NDC inaugurates G/A Committees & Members


 

The NDC (Greater Accra) has officially inaugurated all the standing and ad-hoc Committees as required by the party’s Constitution.

The Committees include Political Committee, Council of Elders/Conflict Resolution Committee, Social Welfare Committee, Disciplinary Committee, Complaints Committee, Legal Committee, Research Committee, Finance Committee, Communication Committee, and Election Directorate.

A statemnt issued by the party to that effect said the individuals appointed for the various committees, are to assume their respective roles immediately in helping to administer the party’s activities in pursuance to the party’s Constitution and applicable laws and regulations.

The following are the various Committees and its members:

POLITICAL COMMITTEE
1. Hon Joseph Ade Coker
2. Hon Linda Ocloo
3. Hon Nii Lantey Vanderpuye
4. Hon Fritz Baffour
5. Hon Nii Amasa – Namoale
6. Hon Daniel Kwetey Mensah
7. Hon David Tetteh Assumeng
8. Hon Tommy Okine
9. Hon Horace Ankrah
10. Prof Kodzo Gavua
11. Dr Benedicta Yayra Fosu Mensah
12. Hon Daniel Wusah
13. Mr Sakum Korley
14. Rev Emmanuel Nana Kweku-Badu
15. Rev. Dr. Calvin Samuel Agbotse
16. Mrs Cynthia Commey
17. Mr Francis Plassi
18. Dr Hanifa Alhassan (Medical Rep)
19. Hon William Vinyo
20. Sulthan Ahmed Nii Nortey Caeser
21. Patricia A. Addy
22. Muniru Raphael Abagna
23. Hon. Ernest Norgbe
24. Ms Christiana Afreah
25. Mr. Adjetey Kwei

COUNCIL OF ELDERS/CONFLICT RESOLUTION COMMITTEE
1. Hon Enock Teye Mensah
2. Hon Alex Tettey Enyo
3. Mr Danny Annan
4. Hon Nii Armah Ashitey
5. Hon Jerry Akwei Thompson
6. Hon Nii Laryea Afotey-Agbo
7. Amb Molley Enim Addo
8. Hon Ismail Bawa
9. Hon Sylvester Mensah
10. Hon Sherrif Dodoo
11. Hon Nii Djanmah Vanderpuye
12. Captain Mohammed Yusif
13. Madam Rejoice Ahiable
14. Mrs Esi Docoo
15. Mr Ellis Afari
16. Vivian Ankrah
17. ACP Emmanuel Dogbeyda

SOCIAL WELFARE COMMITTEE
1. Alhaji Ibrahim Jaja
2. Mrs Felicia M. Bortey
3. Hon Kakra Vanlare
4. Alhaji Awudu
5. Madam Christiana Kanin
6. Madam Ellen Okine
7. Madam Cecilia Akwerterh
8. Samira Suleman
9. Ayishetu Muniru
10. Vivian Kpeglo
11. Hajia Alimatu Sule
12. Theresa Gbekei

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
1. Rev Ashford Smith
2. Lawyer David Anang
3. Hon Mrs Gladys Boateng

COMPLAINTS COMMITTEE
1. Amb Mrs Anaa Enin
2. Prof Joshua Alabi
3. Hon Nii Okaija Adamafio

LEGAL COMMITTEE
1. Lawyer Edudzie Tamakloe
2. Lawyer Abarigah
3. Lawyer Tetteh Wayo
4. Lawyer Leslie Anim
5. Lawyer Francis Xavier Sosu

RESEARCH COMMITTEE
1. Dr Edmund Acquaye
2. Lawyer Samuel Atukwei Quaye
3. Dr. Francis Atsu
4. Mr Micheal Nii Abbey Abbey
5. Dr Micheal Kpessa Whyte
6. Mr Frank Larynor
7. Mr Mark Conney
8. Mr Gregory Quarshie
9. Mr Shaibu Mohammed Shamsu
10. Joshua Alabi
11. George Torchar
12. Eric Yobo
13. Joshua Doe

FINANCE COMMITTEE
1. Mr Harry Zakour
2. Hon Mustapha Ahmed
3. Hon Theophilus Tetteh Chaie
4. Mrs Samira Akunkle Suleman
5. Alhaji Mohammed Norgan
6. Mr Alex Quartey
7. Mr Joseph Bio Fio
8. Mr Eric Huadojo
9. Mr Kudjoe Kumasa
10. Jonathan Gador
11. Emmanuel Max-Voy

COOPTED MEMBERS
1. Hon Nii Tackie Commey
2. Mrs Emafa Sika Nartey
3. Alhaji Seidu Haruna

COMMUNICATION COMMITTEE
1. Mrs Mawuena Trebarh
2. Simon Kweku Tetteh
3. Hon Sam George
4. Samuel Ablordepey
5. Peter Azameti Bamfo
6. Obuobia Darko Opoku
7. Mr Alfred Ogbamey
8. Alexander Ackuaku
9. Mrs Franklina Aryee
10. Hon Sophia Ackuaku
11. Hon Nii Lantey Vanderpuye
12. Joseph Kwei
13. Victor Quarshie
14. Nana Osei Tutu
15. Daniel Agbedanu
16. Hon. Latif Osman
17. Hon. Jerry Johnson

ELECTION DIRECTORATE
1. Hon Aristo Aryee (Director)
2. Mr Wilson Kokah (Deputy Director)
3. Hon Theophilus Tetteh Chaie
4. Mr Anthony Nukpenu
5. Lawyer David Worwui-Brown
6. Mr Baba Mikail
7. Alhaji Sumaila Ibrahim
8. Francine Kent Manieson
9. Nicholas Lartey

Previous ‘’No one can be forced to get married’’-Nana Aba Anamoah
Next Big Body, Big Body, your mind is as weak as coins-Strongman jabs Medikal

No Comment

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.